An independent co-ed IB school (JK to Grade 12) in North Vancouver, Canada

Faculty and Staff

Administration

 
Head of School Karen McCulla
Director of Finance Marta Brisco
Director of IB Continuum; Coordinator of PYP; Student Leadership Nichole Carrigan
Director of Senior School & Coordinator of DP & CP Brenda Ball
Director of Junior School & Coordinator of Early Learning Years Program Jane Richards
Associate Director,
Student Services
Jamie Morris
Associate Director,
Admissions; Community Development Liaison
Karen Keech
Director of Development Jennifer Galli
Coordinator of Marketing and Communications Amar Talic
Coordinator of CAS Paige Freeborn
Coordinator of Education Technology Integration Patrick Macmaster
Coordinator of Athletics and Outdoor Education Neil McIntyre

Junior School (PYP)

 
Junior Kindergarten Heleen McMullan
Junior Kindergarten Angela Sali
Kindergarten Abi Smart
Grade 2 Daniella Hart
Grade 2 Thea Gow-Jarrett
Grade 3 Julie Kertesz
Grade 4 Tovah Kay
Grade 5 Kailee Deacon
Teacher; Outdoor Education Support; Bounce Program Coordinator Lindsay Mowat
Grade 6 Red Advisor and Grade 6/7 POD teacher Dana MacRae
Grade 7 Red Advisor and Grade 6/7 POD teacher Claire Mills
Literacy Coordinator; Grade 1 Christina Miller
Modern Languages - French Specialist Rhea Lofstrom
Music Specialist Abbie Lu-Grahn
Art Specialist Jill Hird
Physical Education Specialist Matt Dochniak
Physical Education Specialist Megan Miller
Special Education Assistant Jillian Gale

Senior School (MYP, 11 and 12)

 
Department Chair of Humanities: Individuals & Societies/ Social Studies; Language & Literature/ English Teacher Tanja Scott
DP Associate Coordinator; Department Chair Math & Science; Physics and Mathematics Teacher Svetlana Catia
Department Chair of Creative Arts; Music Specialist; Grade 11 Advisor Adrian Dyck
MYP Associate Coordinator; Theory of Knowledge,
Individuals & Socities/ Social Studies; Grade 8 Advisor
Lindsay Foster
Individuals & Societies/ Social Studies; Language & Literature/ English Teacher; Literacy Coordinator; Personal Project; Grade 10 Advisor Kaline Baker
Individuals & Societies/ Social Studies; Language & Literature/ English Teacher; Grade 12 Advisor Shannon Leggett
Chemistry & Sciences; Grade 9 Advisor Chris Bell
Math and Science; Grade 8 Advisor; Lab Technician Cathy Clegg
Math and Science Eve Chen
Math and Science Gayethree Bojnauth
Music Specialist Paige Freeborn
Entrepreneurship 12; Economics 12; DP Business Management; DP Economics; Grade 12 Advisor Noble Kelly
Design Technology Patrick Macmaster
Grade 6 Advisor and Grade 6/7 POD teacher Dana MacRae
Physical Education Specialist; Grade 10 Advisor Neil McIntyre
Grade 7 Advisor and Grade 6/7 POD teacher Claire Mills
Department Chair,
Modern Languages; French Specialist
Rhea Lofstrom
Art Specialist; Grade 11 Advisor Rojia Dadashzadeh
Modern Languages Specialist Anna Serri
Modern Languages Specialist,
Grade 9 Advisor
Joanna Alexis
Grade 7 Black Advisor and POD Grade 6/7 Darhen Sing

Library and Enrichment

 
Learning Commons Technician Kathy Findlay
Outdoor Education Associate Coordinator; Extended Day Programming Coordinator; Student Leadership Megan Miller

Student Services

 
Personal & Post-Secondary Counselling Julie Payne
Personal & Post-Secondary Counselling Hannah McCormack
Post-Secondary Counselling Brenda Ball
Student Services - Learning Resource Yuko Keane
Student Services - Learning Resource Helen Zhai
Associate Director of Student Services & Senior School Learning Resource Teacher Jamie Morris
Student Services - Learning Resource Robyn Pinese
Student Services - Learning Resources Jessica Silberg
Student Services - Learning Resource Julia Wolfenden

Office Staff

 
Administrative Assistant; Registrar; Events Coordinator; Advancement Assistant Kelly Edwards
Administrative Assistant Rita Thibideau
Administrative Support Kathy Findlay
Business Office Deb Krzyczkowski
Business Office Madeleine Costanza
Business Office Anita Lee

Your session has expired

Please log in again to access content.