Skip to content
pics-19

FACULTY AND STAFF ADMINISTRATION

Head of School

Karen McCulla

Head of School
Director, IB Continuum

Nichole Carrigan

Director, IB Continuum
Director, Community Development

Jennifer Galli

Director, Community Development
Director, Finance

Amanda Jordens

Director, Finance
Director, Admissions & Enrollment

Karen Keech

Director, Admissions & Enrollment

JUNIOR SCHOOL

Director, Junior School; Coordinator, Early Years Programme

Stuart Allester

Director, Junior School; Coordinator, Early Years Programme
Teacher, Junior Kindergarten

Angela Sali

Teacher, Junior Kindergarten
Teacher, Junior School Music

Abbie Lu-Grahn

Teacher, Junior School Music
Teacher, Language Acquisition, French

Alize Thiercelin

Teacher, Language Acquisition, French
Teacher, Kindergarten

Bryony Drought

Teacher, Kindergarten
Teacher, Junior School ADST & Outdoor Education

Carling Cross

Teacher, Junior School ADST & Outdoor Education
Associate Teacher, Special Education Assistant

Cheryl Taylor Lee

Associate Teacher, Special Education Assistant
Coordinator, Primary Years Programme; Teacher, Grade 1

Christina Miller

Coordinator, Primary Years Programme; Teacher, Grade 1
Teacher, Kindergarten

Emily Hauner

Teacher, Kindergarten
Teacher, Grade 5

Haley Bongard

Teacher, Grade 5
Teacher, Junior Kindergarten

Heleen McMullan

Teacher, Junior Kindergarten
Teacher, Grade 2

Jasmine Bryan

Teacher, Grade 2
Teacher, Junior School Visual Arts

Jill Hird

Teacher, Junior School Visual Arts
Teacher, Grade 1

Karly O'Connor

Teacher, Grade 1
Associate Teacher, Special Education Assistant

Kathleen Carbert

Associate Teacher, Special Education Assistant
Teacher, Grade 4

Lauren Klein

Teacher, Grade 4
Teacher, Grade 5

Marcha Koren

Teacher, Grade 5
Teacher, Grade 1

Micah Stern

Teacher, Grade 1
Associate Teacher, Special Education Assistant

Nicole McDonnell

Associate Teacher, Special Education Assistant
Teacher, Grade 3

Stephanie Loewen

Teacher, Grade 3
Teacher, Grade 2

Thea Gow-Jarrett

Teacher, Grade 2
Teacher, Grade 4

Tovah Kay

Teacher, Grade 4

SENIOR SCHOOL

Director, Senior School

Brenda Ball

Director, Senior School
Department Chair, Creative Arts: Teacher, Senior School Music

Adrian Dyck

Department Chair, Creative Arts: Teacher, Senior School Music
Teacher, Senior School Design Technology

Angus Johnston

Teacher, Senior School Design Technology
Teacher, Senior School Sciences; Lab Technician (add s to sciences)

Cathy Clegg

Teacher, Senior School Sciences; Lab Technician (add s to sciences)
Teacher, Senior School Sciences

Chris Bell

Teacher, Senior School Sciences
Teacher, Grade 6 & 7 POD & Senior School Humanities

Darhen Sing

Teacher, Grade 6 & 7 POD & Senior School Humanities
Associate Coordinator, MYP; Teacher, Grade 6 & 7 POD

Dana MacRae

Associate Coordinator, MYP; Teacher, Grade 6 & 7 POD
Teacher, Grade 6 & 7 POD

Dina Moinian

Teacher, Grade 6 & 7 POD
Teacher, Senior School Sciences

Gayethree Bojnauth

Teacher, Senior School Sciences
Coordinator, Personal Project & Career Ed; Associate Coordinator, DP; Teacher, Senior School Humanities

Kaline Baker

Coordinator, Personal Project & Career Ed; Associate Coordinator, DP; Teacher, Senior School Humanities
Teacher, Senior School Mathematics

Leyda Vakarelov

Teacher, Senior School Mathematics
Coordinator, MYP; Teacher, Senior School Humanities

Lindsay Foster

Coordinator, MYP; Teacher, Senior School Humanities
Teacher, Language Acquisition, Spanish

Monica Daellenbach

Teacher, Language Acquisition, Spanish
Teacher, Language Acquisition, French

Natalia Trotman

Teacher, Language Acquisition, French
Coordinator, Career-Related Programme; Teacher, Business, Economics & Entrepreneurship

Noble Kelly

Coordinator, Career-Related Programme; Teacher, Business, Economics & Entrepreneurship
Teacher, Senior School Music & Greater Good

Paige Freeborn

Teacher, Senior School Music & Greater Good
Teacher, Senior School Mathematics

Rex Eng

Teacher, Senior School Mathematics
Department Chair, Teacher, Language Acquisition, French

Rhea Lofstrom

Department Chair, Teacher, Language Acquisition, French
Teacher, Senior School Visual & Culinary Arts

Rojia Dadashzadeh

Teacher, Senior School Visual & Culinary Arts
Department Chair, Senior School Math & Science; Coordinator, IB Diploma Programme

Svetlana Catia

Department Chair, Senior School Math & Science; Coordinator, IB Diploma Programme
Teacher, Senior School Humanities

Shannon Leggett

Teacher, Senior School Humanities

ATHLETICS & OUTDOOR ED

Director, Athletics; Teacher, Senior School Physical & Health Education

Matt Dochniak

Director, Athletics; Teacher, Senior School Physical & Health Education
Coordinator, Outdoor Education

Megan Miller (On Leave)

Coordinator, Outdoor Education
Associate Coordinator, Outdoor Education

Nikki Burge

Associate Coordinator, Outdoor Education
Associate Coordinator, Outdoor Education

Lindsay Mowat

Associate Coordinator, Outdoor Education
Teacher, Physical & Health Education

Adam Wilson

Teacher, Physical & Health Education
Teacher, Physical & Health Education

Christopher Woodward

Teacher, Physical & Health Education

STUDENT SERVICES

Director, Student Services

Jamie Morris

Director, Student Services
Teacher, Senior School Learning Resources

Brianna Bishop

Teacher, Senior School Learning Resources
Teacher, Junior School Student Services

Yuko Keane

Teacher, Junior School Student Services
Counsellor, Personal & Post-Secondary

Hannah McCormack

Counsellor, Personal & Post-Secondary
Counsellor, Personal & Post-Secondary

Julie Payne

Counsellor, Personal & Post-Secondary
Teacher, Student Services

Jessica Silberg

Teacher, Student Services
Teacher, Student Services

Helen Zhai

Teacher, Student Services

OFFICE & SUPPORT STAFF

Coordinator, Human Resources & Special Projects

Madeleine Costanza

Coordinator, Human Resources & Special Projects
Coordinator, Special Operations

Kailee Deacon

Coordinator, Special Operations
Executive Assistant to Head of School; Registrar

Kelly Edwards

Executive Assistant to Head of School; Registrar
Library Technician; Administrative Support

Kathy Findlay

Library Technician; Administrative Support
Coordinator, Facilities

Hart Gilbert

Coordinator, Facilities
Accountant, Accounts Payable & Payroll

Deb Krzyczkowski

Accountant, Accounts Payable & Payroll
Manager, Accounting

Anita Lee

Manager, Accounting
Coordinator, Admissions & Enrollment

Louise Richardson

Coordinator, Admissions & Enrollment
Digital Media Specialist

Alan Ross

Digital Media Specialist
Administrative Assistant

Rita Thibideau

Administrative Assistant

OUR SCHOOL

Brockton is an independent co-educational secular IB World Continuum School offering an outstanding education to students from Junior Kindergarten to Grade 12. Brockton is an inclusive and welcoming environment where academic excellence is nurtured within a holistic and innovative learning environment and where each student and community member is truly valued.

RESOURCES

BLOG POSTS

large_link570057_49543-e1610120521792

Copyright © Brockton School

IB-LOGO-1-127x49